Licensed to Waukesha North High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2010 02:50 PM
                     Waukesha Northstar Classic - 5/1/2010                     
                          Track & Field Invitational                           
                          Waukesha North High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Cowie                West Bend West        21-06.50   10   
  2 Josh Dixon                   Cedarburg             20-10.75    8   
  3 Donavin Tucker               Brookfield East       20-10.00    6   
  4 Kyle Rohde                   Brookfield East       20-07.00    5   
  5 Michael Chang                Manitowoc             20-06.00    4   
  6 Jahmahl Wright               Arrowhead             20-00.75    3   
  7 Martin Shaw                  West Allis Hale       19-09.75    2   
  8 Sam Szpek                    Waukesha South        19-09.25    1   
  9 Ben Koeppen                  West Allis Hale       19-06.00  
 10 Joe Webb                     Waukesha North        19-04.00  
 11 Justin Froze                 Arrowhead             19-00.75  
 12 Robert Chaffee               Racine Case           18-09.75  
 13 Cory McGilligan              Waukesha South        18-05.50  
 14 Jeremy Rake                  Waukesha North        17-05.75  
 15 Dominique Bumpers            Racine Case           17-04.75  
 16 Matt Piotter                 Franklin              17-02.25  
 17 James Yang                   Franklin              15-06.50  
 18 Damone Ezell                 Milwaukee Tech        13-02.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Rohde                   Brookfield East       45-02.00   10   
  2 Brandon Cowie                West Bend West        43-01.75    8   
  3 Martin Shaw                  West Allis Hale       42-08.50    6   
  4 Ben Schaefer                 Whitnall              40-08.75    5   
  5 Greg Peterson                Arrowhead             39-09.50    4   
  6 Sawyer Nelson                Whitnall              39-02.50    3   
  7 Dan Osgood                   Brookfield East       38-11.00    2   
  8 Andrew Jacobson              Manitowoc             38-07.50    1   
  9 Cory Cantwell                West Bend West        38-04.00  
 10 Cody Britt                   Arrowhead             38-02.25  
 11 Tom Hokanson                 Cedarburg             36-06.00  
 12 Shan Sivanushanthan          Racine Case           36-05.50  
 13 Jeremy Rake                  Waukesha North        35-00.00  
 14 Jacob Ahn                    Racine Case           34-10.75  
 
Event 6  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Erickson               Whitnall                160-04   10   
  2 Jason Zahn                   Grafton                 154-04    8   
  3 Jake Goodwiler               Cedarburg               152-05    6   
  4 Jeff Sczerzen                West Allis Hale         143-07    5   
  5 Sean Drea                    Waukesha North          141-05    4   
  6 Bobby Salb                   Waukesha South          133-10    3   
  7 Adam Shavlik                 Manitowoc               133-02    2   
  8 Tyler Rodey                  Manitowoc               132-06    1   
  9 Todd Blatnik                 Arrowhead               131-05  
 10 Chad Loberg                  West Allis Hale         129-08  
 11 John Lenderts                Waukesha North          127-10  
 12 Alex Gander                  Brookfield East         124-00  
 13 Tyler Yttri                  Racine Case             120-00  
 14 Jordan Russell               West Bend West          119-11  
 15 Nick Ott                     Arrowhead               119-10  
 16 Ronnie Mays                  Milwaukee Custer        113-08  
 17 Luke Jung                    Wauwatosa East          113-07  
 17 Jon Ferger                   Wauwatosa East          113-07  
 19 Brian Nielsen                Racine Case             111-06  
 20 Kevin Sylla                  Brookfield East         109-08  
 21 Levan Myers                  Franklin                108-09  
 22 Steven Sizer                 West Bend West          106-05  
 23 James Tobin                  Franklin                105-05  
 24 Austin Seeger                Waukesha South           93-02  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shane Hayes                  West Bend West        49-10.50   10   
  2 Jason Zahn                   Grafton               49-10.00    8   
  3 Scott Erickson               Whitnall              49-00.00    6   
  4 Kevin Kuhtz                  Waukesha North        46-04.00    5   
  5 Chad Loberg                  West Allis Hale       45-11.00    4   
  6 Nick Jelacic                 Waukesha North        44-11.00    3   
  7 Nick Tongas                  Brookfield East      J44-11.00    2   
  8 Jeff Sczerzen                West Allis Hale       44-07.00    1   
  9 Brad Fisher                  Arrowhead             43-05.00  
 10 Nick Ryczek                  Arrowhead            J43-05.00  
 11 Levan Myers                  Franklin              42-11.50  
 12 Alex Steidinger              West Bend West        42-11.00  
 13 Brian Nielsen                Racine Case           42-08.00  
 14 Jake Goodwiler               Cedarburg             42-04.00  
 15 Kevin Sylla                  Brookfield East       41-11.00  
 16 Max Rango                    Racine Case           41-05.00  
 17 Adam Shavlik                 Manitowoc             40-05.00  
 18 James Tobin                  Franklin              40-03.00  
 19 Bobby Salb                   Waukesha South        39-11.00  
 20 Ronnie Mays                  Milwaukee Custer      38-01.00  
 21 James Newsom                 Milwaukee Tech        38-00.00  
 22 Colin Erovick                Cedarburg             37-11.00  
 23 Jon Ferger                   Wauwatosa East        36-04.00  
 24 Luke Jung                    Wauwatosa East        36-03.00  
 25 Justin Levande               Manitowoc             35-07.00  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Dillon                 Brookfield East        6-04.00   10   
  2 Max Kilpin                   Wauwatosa East         6-00.00    8   
  3 Jake Ricciardi               Waukesha North         5-10.00    6   
  4 Tony Heuer                   West Bend West        J5-10.00    5   
  5 Peter Schroeder              Manitowoc             J5-10.00    4   
  6 Tim Jones                    Wauwatosa East         5-08.00    3   
  7 Greg Peterson                Arrowhead             J5-08.00    2   
  8 Zach Dillon                  Arrowhead             J5-08.00    1   
  9 Tyler Naumowicz              Waukesha South         5-06.00  
  9 Jason Kinnard                Franklin               5-06.00  
 11 Sean Hanley                  Grafton               J5-06.00  
 11 DeAndre Smith                Milwaukee Custer      J5-06.00  
 -- Scott Douglas                Brookfield East             NH  
 -- Brett Wilke                  West Bend West              NH  
 -- Brady Oates                  Franklin                    NH  
 -- Ben Henry                    Manitowoc                   NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Waech                   West Bend West        14-03.00   10   
  2 Jordan Pendergast            Arrowhead             13-06.00    8   
  3 Cody Britt                   Arrowhead             13-00.00    6   
  4 Andy Wanta                   Brookfield East       12-06.00    4.50
  4 Kyle Fons                    Waukesha North        12-06.00    4.50
  6 Jake Hansen                  Waukesha North       J12-06.00    3   
  7 Aaron Schiller               West Bend West       J12-06.00    2   
  8 Kevin Mater                  Brookfield East       12-00.00    1   
  9 Sean Miller                  Wauwatosa East        11-06.00  
  9 Derek McElroy                Franklin              11-06.00  
 10 John Brick                   West Allis Hale      J11-06.00  
 12 Dylan Weigand                West Allis Hale      J11-06.00  
 13 Michael Meade                Wauwatosa East        11-00.00  
 14 Tyler Rehberg                Waukesha South       J11-00.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek McElroy                Franklin               1:25.97   10   
  2 Luke Viall                   Waukesha North         1:26.28    8   
  3 Justin Tomashek              Grafton                1:27.07    6   
  4 CJ Blackburn                 Waukesha North         1:27.37    5   
  5 Ryan Adamski                 Arrowhead              1:27.49    4   
  6 Russ Sandvold                Arrowhead              1:27.67    3   
  7 Andy Utic                    Brookfield East        1:28.21    2   
  8 Paul Musta                   West Allis Hale        1:29.99    1   
  9 Sawyer Wickersham            West Allis Hale        1:30.24  
 10 James Pitcher                Franklin               1:30.34  
 11 Kevin Wegner                 Grafton                1:30.76  
 12 Sam Dries                    West Bend West         1:31.54  
 13 Corvante Bizzle-Davis        Racine Case            1:31.64  
 14 Peter Bakke                  Waukesha South         1:34.72  
 15 Mason Petrin                 West Bend West         1:37.28  
 16 Zach Nighbor                 Manitowoc              1:47.40  
 17 Neal Covell                  Wauwatosa East         1:47.75  
 18 Damone Ezell                 Milwaukee Tech         1:51.57  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Allis Hale                                     8:23.65   10   
     1) Alex Hanson                     2) Stephen Milani                 
     3) Jason King                      4) Mike Braunreiter               
  2 Brookfield East                                     8:28.55    8   
     1) Zach Hodgson                    2) Trenton Daniels                
     3) David Luy                       4) Brian Niemi                    
  3 Arrowhead                                           8:37.44    6   
     1) Harrison Halaska                2) David Kelly                    
     3) Nick Warzyn                     4) Dan Umhoefer                   
  4 Whitnall                                            8:37.90    5   
     1) Jack Kasprzak                   2) Jake Lehmann                   
     3) Sawyer Nelson                   4) Mitch Olson                    
  5 Waukesha South                                      9:18.23    4   
     1) Kyler Tolefree                  2) DQ Smith                       
     3) Justin Washington               4) Morgan Butler                  
  6 Milwaukee Tech                                     10:06.35    3   
     1) Eric Lavender                   2) Darrick Dorsey                 
     3) Andrew Sprewer                  4) Luis Resendiz                  
  7 Manitowoc                                          10:08.09    2   
     1) Matthew Honzik                  2) Noah Mercier                   
     3) Brandon Nighbor                 4) Tyler Jasper                   
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Osgood                   Brookfield East          15.04   3  10   
  2 Corey Wilch                  Waukesha North           15.10   3   8   
  3 DeAndre Smith                Milwaukee Custer         15.28   3   6   
  4 Greg Peterson                Arrowhead                15.98   3   5   
  5 George Kotsonis              Brookfield East          15.98   3   4   
  6 Austin Zucchi                Manitowoc                16.00   3   3   
  7 Brandon Willis               West Allis Hale          16.49   2   2   
  8 Drew Waldman                 West Bend West           16.67   2   1   
  9 Mustafa Kahn                 Arrowhead                16.89   3 
 10 Alex Ulm                     Waukesha North           17.15   3 
 11 Shan Sivaunshanthan          Racine Case              17.78   2 
 12 Ben Henry                    Manitowoc                17.98   1 
 13 Takuto Kobayashi             Franklin                 18.02   2 
 14 Evan Buechel                 West Bend West           18.50   2 
 15 Devonte Hill                 Whitnall                 19.61   1 
 16 Alec Tyler                   Milwaukee Tech           21.55   1 
 17 Tyler Naumowicz              Waukesha South           24.57   2 
 -- Korey Kelly                  West Allis Hale             DQ   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Horne                 Milwaukee Tech           11.53   3  10   
  2 Yanni Haros                  Arrowhead                11.55   4   8   
  3 Cory Broussard               Waukesha South           11.56   4   6   
  4 Nikolai Miskov               Whitnall                 11.59   4   5   
  5 Jon Lehman                   Brookfield East          11.62   2   4   
  6 Matt Waech                   West Bend West           11.73   4   3   
  7 Martin Shaw                  West Allis Hale          11.79   3   2   
  8 Lance Baretz                 Franklin                 11.80   4   1   
  9 Donavin Tucker               Brookfield East          11.83   2 
 10 Jason Karrels                Grafton                  11.88   2 
 11 D. Foster                    Grafton                  11.89   3 
 12 Connor Mulcahy               Cedarburg                11.94   2 
 13 Mitch Panton                 Arrowhead                11.97   4 
 14 Cole Throndson               Manitowoc                12.02   3 
 15 Patrick Llanas               Waukesha North           12.05   1 
 16 Danny Shores                 Waukesha North           12.05   1 
 17 Franklyn Coombs              Waukesha South           12.06   2 
 18 Jumaane Brady                Wauwatosa East           12.07   2 
 19 Joe Stubbe                   West Bend West           12.11   3 
 20 Brady Oates                  Franklin                 12.24   3 
 21 Randy Love                   Milwaukee Custer         12.64   1 
 22 Trent Michalek               Manitowoc                12.86   1 
 23 Shannon Parker               Racine Case              13.09   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandyn Banascynski          Waukesha North         2:41.26   10   
  2 Chris Cisneros               Waukesha North         2:41.48    8   
  3 Dan Gagne                    Wauwatosa East         2:42.53    6   
  4 Nick Linnan                  Arrowhead              2:43.05    5   
  5 Karl Brandstaetter           Brookfield East        2:45.07    4   
  6 Nikolai Grabowski            Franklin               2:46.37    3   
  7 Will Conley                  Arrowhead              2:47.67    2   
  8 Robert Effinger              West Allis Hale        2:48.27    1   
  9 Alex Konop                   Grafton                2:50.34  
 10 Jack Lockhart                Wauwatosa East         2:53.12  
 11 James Frederickson           Racine Case            2:56.11  
 12 Stefan Lundgren              Grafton                2:58.48  
 13 Alex Hanneman                Franklin               3:01.44  
 14 AJ Emerich                   West Bend West         3:02.82  
 15 Logan Zweifel                Waukesha South         3:04.92  
 16 Harrison Waala               West Bend West         3:05.48  
 17 Noah Mercier                 Manitowoc              3:17.01  
 18 Jeremiah Mathis              Milwaukee Tech         3:41.78  
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russ Sandvold                Arrowhead              4:37.24   10   
  2 Christain Mullarkey          Wauwatosa East         4:38.10    8   
  3 Mark Lindquist               Brookfield East        4:38.76    6   
  4 Phillip Guilbault            Franklin               4:44.07    5   
  5 Ben Bierman                  Arrowhead              4:46.44    4   
  6 Aaron Isbell                 Cedarburg              4:48.64    3   
  7 JJ Becher                    Waukesha North         4:51.85    2   
  8 Chase Mantel                 Cedarburg              4:55.15    1   
  9 Sam Gagliano                 West Allis Hale        4:55.32  
 10 Eric Windt                   Whitnall               4:59.92  
 11 Sam Dries                    West Bend West         5:01.51  
 12 Jack Kasprzak                Whitnall               5:03.26  
 13 Willie Rohrer                Wauwatosa East         5:03.60  
 14 Josh Ulickey                 West Bend West         5:06.42  
 15 Kevin Kashian                Brookfield East        5:08.12  
 16 Milian Stojonovic            West Allis Hale        5:13.95  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arrowhead                                           1:29.30   2  10   
     1) Nick Weiand                     2) Mitch Panton                   
     3) Danny Ziegler                   4) Casey Panawash-Bielinski       
  2 Brookfield East                                     1:29.94   2   8   
     1) Aaron Thompson                  2) Alex Howland                   
     3) Kevin Reitz                     4) Ron Langdon                    
  3 Whitnall                                            1:32.76   2   6   
     1) Bob Grim                        2) Jacob Streim                   
     3) Ben Schaefer                    4) Nikolai Miskov                 
  4 Racine Case                                         1:33.22   2   5   
     1) Lucas McCann                    2) Kyle Saunders                  
     3) ??? Willis                      4) Robert Chaffee                 
  5 Grafton                                             1:34.32   2   4   
     1) D. Foster                       2) Marcus Hill                    
     3) Justin Tomashek                 4) Jake Bronowski                 
  6 Franklin                                            1:34.82   2   3   
     1) Lance Baretz                    2) Tony Stokes-Blue               
     3) Zack Garcia                     4) Brady Oates                    
  7 Waukesha North                                      1:35.32   1   2   
     1) Luke Viall                      2) CJ Blackburn                   
     3) Alex Ulm                        4) John Brooks                    
  8 West Bend West                                      1:36.78   1   1   
     1) Dustin Laatsch                  2) Jordan Markham                 
     3) LaQuan Spikes                   4) Codey Pocian                   
  9 Waukesha South                                      1:37.34   1 
     1) Drew Papez                      2) Cory McGilligan                
     3) Jake Corrao                     4) Joe Owens                      
 10 Manitowoc                                           1:38.07   1 
     1) Michael Chang                   2) Jan Yang                       
     3) Tucker Kielsmeier               4) Alex Giles                     
 11 West Allis Hale                                     1:43.28   2 
     1) John Abernathy                  2) Martin Shaw                    
     3) Stephen Milani                  4) Alex Hanson                    
 -- Milwaukee Tech                                           DQ   1 
     1) Garland Kennedy                 2) Deandre Matthews               
     3) Damone Ezell                    4) Marcus Miller                  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darius King-Dright           Milwaukee Tech           51.83   4  10   
  2 John Janicek                 Franklin                 51.92   4   8   
  3 Alex Swain                   Waukesha South           51.99   4   6   
  4 Jason King                   West Allis Hale          52.13   4   5   
  5 Sean Berendes                Arrowhead                52.23   4   4   
  6 Sean Hanley                  Grafton                  52.66   3   3   
  7 Travis Heil                  Brookfield East          53.15   3   2   
  8 Jamahl Wright                Arrowhead                53.41   4   1   
  9 Mike Branunreiter            West Allis Hale          53.42   3 
 10 Sawyer Nelson                Whitnall                 53.46   4 
 11 Alex Hauer                   Brookfield East          53.58   3 
 12 Rick Behlmer                 Wauwatosa East           54.49   3 
 13 Patrick O'Grady              Waukesha North           54.75   3 
 14 Morgan Butler                Waukesha South           55.84   3 
 15 Jesse Gall                   Cedarburg                55.86   1 
 16 Jesse Stansell               Wauwatosa East           56.41   3 
 17 Marcus Horne                 Milwaukee Tech           56.45   4 
 18 Tom Hokanson                 Cedarburg                56.93   2 
 19 Dominque Bumpers             Racine Case              57.28   2 
 20 Lamar Jude                   Milwaukee Custer         57.35   1 
 21 Matt Piotter                 Franklin                 57.78   1 
 22 Josh Ulickey                 West Bend West           58.23   2 
 23 Cory Cantwell                West Bend West           58.31   2 
 24 Tyler Harder                 Manitowoc                59.58   2 
 25 Kendrick Ledoux              Racine Case              59.61   2 
 26 Rayshawn Grocefarmer         Milwaukee Custer       1:02.61   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitnall                                              44.07   2  10   
     1) Bob Grim                        2) Jacob Streim                   
     3) Ben Schaefer                    4) Nilolai Miskov                 
  2 Brookfield East                                       44.44   2   8   
     1) Donavin Tucker                  2) Jon Lehman                     
     3) Alex Howland                    4) Kevin Reitz                    
  3 Arrowhead                                             44.66   2   6   
     1) Casey Callison                  2) Matt Boerner                   
     3) Steve Radeztsky                 4) Yanni Haros                    
  4 Waukesha South                                        44.67   2   5   
     1) Franklyn Coombs                 2) Cory Broussard                 
     3) Sam Szpek                       4) Drew Papez                     
  5 West Bend West                                        44.72   2   4   
     1) Matt Waech                      2) LaQuan Spikes                  
     3) Brandon Cowie                   4) Joe Stubbe                     
  6 Manitowoc                                             44.86   1   3   
     1) Austin Zucchi                   2) Wyatt Castro                   
     3) Alex Giles                      4) Cole Throndson                 
  7 Racine Case                                           44.88   2   2   
     1) ??? Bolton                      2) Kyle Saunders                  
     3) ??? Willis                      4) Channing Schultz               
  8 Grafton                                               44.99   1   1   
     1) D. Foster                       2) Marcus Hill                    
     3) Jake Bronowski                  4) Jason Karrels                  
  9 Milwaukee Tech                                        46.08   1 
     1) Garland Kennedy                 2) Deandre Matthews               
     3) Damone Ezell                    4) Marcus Miller                  
 10 Wauwatosa East                                        46.66   1 
     1) Jumaane Brady                   2) Isaiah Dysart                  
     3) Tyler O'Brien                   4) John Hammel                    
 11 West Allis Hale                                       47.69   1 
     1) Chad Loberg                     2) Zach Zelten                    
     3) Brandon Willis                  4) Xavier Sheffa                  
 -- Waukesha North                                           DQ   2 
     1) Patrick Llanas                  2) Jeremy Rake                    
     3) Danny Shores                    4) Brock Brilowski                
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Thompson               Brookfield East          38.98   3  10   
  2 Corey Wilch                  Waukesha North           39.40   3   8   
  3 Dan Osgood                   Brookfield East          39.41   3   6   
  4 Nick Weiand                  Arrowhead                40.54   3   5   
  5 Greg Peterson                Arrowhead                41.48   3   4   
  6 Ben Koeppen                  West Allis Hale          42.44   3   3   
  7 Brandon Willis               West Allis Hale          43.09   3   2   
  8 John Brooks                  Waukesha North           43.61   2   1   
  9 Tyler O'Brien                Wauwatosa East           43.62   2 
 10 Takuto Kobayashi             Franklin                 43.98   2 
 11 DeAndre Smith                Milwaukee Custer         44.60   3 
 12 Trent Michalek               Manitowoc                44.86   1 
 13 Mason Petrin                 West Bend West           45.16   2 
 14 Shan Sivanushanthan          Racine Case              45.63   2 
 15 Pablo Bras                   Whitnall                 46.34   1 
 16 Jacob Ahn                    Racine Case              46.86   1 
 17 Jack Baumann                 West Bend West           47.28   2 
 18 Devonte Hill                 Whitnall                 49.58   1 
 19 Alec Tyler                   Milwaukee Tech           53.74   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Lehmann                 Whitnall               2:01.43   10   
  2 Nate Wood                    Waukesha North         2:02.11    8   
  3 Jorden Schmidt               Arrowhead              2:04.87    6   
  4 Ryan Adamski                 Arrowhead              2:05.60    5   
  5 Eric Lavender                Milwaukee Tech         2:05.99    4   
  6 Sawyer Wickersham            West Allis Hale        2:06.49    3   
  7 Karl Brandstaetter           Brookfield East        2:07.25    2   
  8 Peter Irgens                 Brookfield East        2:09.63    1   
  9 Aaron Isbell                 Cedarburg              2:09.72  
 10 Robert Effinger              West Allis Hale        2:10.15  
 11 Thomas Acompanado            Wauwatosa East         2:12.00  
 12 James Frederickson           Racine Case            2:12.11  
 13 Alex Konop                   Grafton                2:12.52  
 14 Darrick Dorsey               Milwaukee Tech         2:12.92  
 15 Andrew Gilhart               Waukesha South         2:12.99  
 16 Joel MacKinney               Wauwatosa East         2:13.39  
 17 Peter Bakke                  Waukesha South         2:14.57  
 18 Stefan Lundgren              Grafton                2:16.73  
 19 Holland Rittmann             West Bend West         2:20.43  
 20 Aaron Serwe                  West Bend West         2:23.54  
 21 Nick Banach                  Franklin               2:26.71  
 22 Tyler Jasper                 Manitowoc              2:27.27  
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Panawash-Bielinski     Arrowhead                22.64   4  10   
  2 Darius King-Dright           Milwaukee Tech           23.18   4   8   
  3 Bob Grim                     Whitnall                 23.23   4   6   
  4 Lucas McCann                 Racine Case              23.52   2   5   
  5 Sean Berendes                Arrowhead                23.65   4   4   
  6 Kyle Saunders                Racine Case              23.82   2   3   
  7 Alex Swain                   Waukesha South           23.96   4   2   
  8 Aaron Dillon                 Brookfield East          24.00   3   1   
  9 John Hammel                  Wauwatosa East           24.12   3 
 10 Pat Budny                    Cedarburg                24.16   4 
 11 Nick Gibson                  Brookfield East          24.45   2 
 12 Codey Pocian                 West Bend West           25.11   2 
 13 Jacob Streim                 Whitnall                 25.15   4 
 14 Dominic Christofilis         West Bend West           25.26   2 
 15 Joe Webb                     Waukesha North           25.45   2 
 16 Peter Schroeder              Manitowoc                25.51   3 
 17 Zack Garcia                  Franklin                 25.77   3 
 18 Brian Schneider              Wauwatosa East           26.44   1 
 19 Xavier Sheffa                West Allis Hale          26.45   2 
 20 Ceasar Banks                 Milwaukee Custer         27.40   1 
 21 Tony Stokes-Blue             Franklin                 27.95   3 
 22 Tim Waack                    Manitowoc                28.13   1 
 
Event 38  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Christman               Wauwatosa East         9:51.92   10   
  2 Jimmy Mikkelson              Cedarburg              9:58.99    8   
  3 Kyle Lewin                   Arrowhead             10:01.11    6   
  4 Brad Woodford                Waukesha South        10:01.39    5   
  5 Connor Markgraf              Arrowhead             10:32.33    4   
  6 Ryne Goralski                West Bend West        10:33.18    3   
  7 Alex Murray                  West Allis Hale       10:34.81    2   
  8 Ben Skurek                   West Bend West        10:35.93    1   
  9 David Luy                    Brookfield East       10:43.67  
 10 Steffan Uhrich               Wauwatosa East        10:46.17  
 11 Bryan Long                   Waukesha North        10:46.77  
 12 Jacob Ebben                  West Allis Hale       10:50.29  
 13 Zach Hodgson                 Brookfield East       10:56.51  
 14 Luis Resendiz                Milwaukee Tech        10:58.26  
 15 Matthew Honzik               Manitowoc             12:39.09  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arrowhead                                           3:22.64   2  10   
     1) Nick Weiand                     2) Mitch Panton                   
     3) Danny Ziegler                   4) Casey Panawash-Bielinski       
  2 West Allis Hale                                     3:28.89   2   8   
     1) Alex Hanson                     2) Ben Koeppen                    
     3) Stephen Milani                  4) Jason King                     
  3 Franklin                                            3:31.57   2   6   
     1) Lance Baretz                    2) Derek McElroy                  
     3) James Pitcher                   4) John Janicek                   
  4 Brookfield East                                     3:33.07   2   5   
     1) George Kotsonis                 2) Brad Johnson                   
     3) Andy Utic                       4) Nick Gibson                    
  5 Grafton                                             3:33.57   2   4   
     1) Kevin Wegner                    2) Marcus Hill                    
     3) Sean Hanley                     4) Justin Tomashek                
  6 Cedarburg                                           3:41.75   2   3   
     1) Allen Moltzan                   2) Ryan Ramuta                    
     3) Josh Dixon                      4) Pat Budny                      
  7 Waukesha South                                      3:43.54   1   2   
     1) Alex Swain                      2) DQ Smith                       
     3) Justin Washington               4) Morgan Butler                  
  8 West Bend West                                      3:52.53   1   1   
     1) Cory Cantwell                   2) Drew Waldman                   
     3) Sam Dries                       4) Tim Parkans                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arrowhead                  146        2) Brookfield East           121.50
    3) Waukesha North              85.50     4) Whitnall                   66   
    5) West Bend West              59        6) West Allis Hale            57   
    7) Franklin                    36        8) Wauwatosa East             35   
    8) Milwaukee Tech              35       10) Grafton                    34   
   10) Waukesha South              34       12) Cedarburg                  29   
   13) Manitowoc                   20       14) Racine Case                15   
   15) Milwaukee Custer             6