WI-Track - 2016 Boys State Cross Country Honor Roll

Overall         Seniors         Juniors         Sophomores         Freshmen         Honor roll menu         Main menu

Boys State Honor Roll All Grades
1. 15:03.5   Finn Gessner   12   Madison La Follette(1-6)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
2. 15:13.6   Tannor Wagner   12   Ashwaubenon(1-3)   9/29/2016   Pulaski Red Raider Invite
3. 15:17.8   Nate Farrell   12   Janesville Craig(1-6)   10/1/2016   Burlington Chocolate City Invite
4. 15:18.9   Gus Newcomb   12   Middleton(1-5)   9/3/2016   Verona Invite
5. 15:24.2   Brian Jacques   12   Oconomowoc(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
6. 15:30.5   Dustin Hatfield   12   River Valley(2-6)   10/1/2016   Platteville McKichan Invite
7. 15:33.5   Drew Bosley   10   Homestead(1-9)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
8. 15:38.5   Rylee Miller   12   Jefferson(2-7)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 7 Meet
9. 15:40.4   Mitchell Georgi   12   Lakeside Lutheran(2-7)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 7 Meet
10. 15:41.0   Luke Bailey   12   Xavier(2-4)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 4 Meet
11. 15:41.4   Spencer Currie   11   Deerfield/Cambridge(2-7)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 7 Meet
12. 15:41.9   Noah Tagliapietra   12   Fond du Lac(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
13. 15:42.4   Sam Pinkowski   12   La Crosse Central(1-1)   10/29/2016   Division 1 State Meet
14. 15:45.9   Luke Guttormson   11   West Bend West(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
15. 15:47.3   Charlie Ellenbecker   11   Monona Grove(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
16. 15:47.3   Matt Meinke   10   Neenah(1-4)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
17. 15:47.4   Dave Vannucchi   10   Luther(3-5)   10/8/2016   Wisconsin Rapids Invite
18. 15:48.2   Cole Sandvold   12   Arrowhead(1-7)   10/15/2016   Classic 8 Conference Meet
19. 15:48.9   Jaden Salinas   12   West Bend West(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
20. 15:50.6   Josh Freitag   11   Madison La Follette(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
21. 15:51.8   Jack Rader   11   Middleton(1-5)   9/8/2016   Arrowhead Invite
22. 15:52.0   Jordan Janusiak   11   South Milwaukee(1-8)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
23. 15:52.2   Billy Kitzhaber   11   Watertown(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
24. 15:52.9   Clark Otte   12   Sheboygan Falls(2-5)   9/24/2016   Lourdes Academy Invite
25. 15:53.4   Isaac Benz   12   Kimberly(1-3)   9/2/2016   Neenah Invite
26. 15:53.8   David Fassbender   12   Slinger(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
27. 15:54.0   Noah Zamzow-Schmidt   12   Madison West(1-5)   10/15/2016   Big 8 Conference Meet
28. 15:54.2   Thomas Miller   12   Homestead(1-9)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
29. 15:55.2   Wesley Schiek   11   Valley Christian(3-7)   10/22/2016   Division 3 Sectional 7 Meet
30. 15:55.6   Miguel Mathias   11   Nekoosa/Port Edwards(2-3)   10/8/2016   Tomahawk Hatchet Invite
31. 15:56.0   Justin Hodges   12   Sun Prairie(1-6)   10/15/2016   Big 8 Conference Meet
32. 15:56.5   Rowen Ellenberg   10   Kimberly(1-3)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 3 Meet
33. 15:59.4   Chris Pahnke   12   McFarland(2-6)   10/1/2016   Platteville McKichan Invite
34. 16:00.8   James Giftos   10   Monona Grove(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
35. 16:04.6   Gus Kaiser   12   Deerfield/Cambridge(2-7)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 7 Meet
36. 16:04.7   Jonas Bietz   12   Madison Memorial(1-5)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
37. 16:04.9   Chris Sobczak   12   South Milwaukee(1-8)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
38. 16:05.2   Michael Juarez   12   Waukesha North(1-7)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 7 Meet
39. 16:05.8   Nick Baumann   12   Monroe(2-6)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 6 Meet
40. 16:06.4   Corey Thornton   12   Milwaukee King(1-9)   10/29/2016   Division 1 State Meet
41. 16:07.3   Travis Reiter   12   Freedom(2-4)   10/15/2016   North Eastern Conference Meet
42. 16:08.0   Luke Vandermeer   12   Madison Memorial(1-5)   10/15/2016   Big 8 Conference Meet
43. 16:08.6   Dan Iselin   12   Platteville(2-6)   10/1/2016   Platteville McKichan Invite
44. 16:08.9   Ian Nadolski   10   Mukwonago(1-7)   10/15/2016   Classic 8 Conference Meet
45. 16:10.0   Ricky Perez   10   Stevens Point(1-2)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 2 Meet
46. 16:10.5   Trevor Wenzel   11   Valders(2-4)   10/29/2016   Division 2 State Meet
47. 16:11.0   Connor Dolan   12   Assumption(3-2)   10/21/2016   Division 3 Sectional 2 Meet
16:11.0   Jonathan Moderson   11   Neenah(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
49. 16:12.8   Nick Petersen   12   Green Bay Preble(1-3)   8/27/2016   West Bend Jamie Block Challenge
50. 16:13.0   Aaron Letcher   11   Madison West(1-5)   10/15/2016   Big 8 Conference Meet
16:13.0   Sean Topel   12   Madison West(1-5)   10/7/2016   Madison City Championships
52. 16:13.1   Augie Beyer   11   Slinger(1-4)   9/2/2016   West Allis Hale Betz Invite
16:13.1   Dawson Borley   10   Green Bay Preble(1-3)   10/13/2016   Fox River Classic Conference Meet
54. 16:13.3   Mason Durst   12   Arrowhead(1-7)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
16:13.3   Joe Kehoe   11   Sun Prairie(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
16:13.3   David Widenski   12   Arrowhead(1-7)   10/15/2016   Classic 8 Conference Meet
57. 16:13.4   Nathan Perez   12   Racine Horlick(1-10)   10/7/2016   Waterford Wolverine Invite
58. 16:13.6   Ansel Fellman   11   Kenosha Bradford(1-10)   9/10/2016   South Milwaukee Rocket Invite
59. 16:14.2   Henry Chapman   10   Arrowhead(1-7)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
60. 16:14.6   Spencer Muffler   12   Waukesha North(1-7)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 7 Meet
61. 16:15.1   Jack Colleran   12   Notre Dame(2-4)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 4 Meet
62. 16:15.4   Sam Jaeger   11   Middleton(1-5)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
63. 16:15.7   David Ecker   11   Eau Claire North(1-1)   8/27/2016   Eau Claire North Husky Invite
64. 16:16.3   Axel Treinen   12   Wausau East(1-2)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 2 Meet
65. 16:16.5   Max Ball   11   Hudson(1-1)   8/27/2016   Eau Claire North Husky Invite
66. 16:16.7   Zak Sather   10   Eau Claire Memorial(1-1)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 1 Meet
67. 16:16.8   Nathan Broullire   12   Xavier(2-4)   10/29/2016   Division 2 State Meet
68. 16:17.1   Reed Anderson   10   Monona Grove(1-6)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
69. 16:17.4   Dylan Scace   11   Monroe(2-6)   10/1/2016   Platteville McKichan Invite
70. 16:17.8   Andrew Pahnke   10   McFarland(2-6)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 6 Meet
71. 16:18.0   Derek Franz   12   Stevens Point(1-2)   10/29/2016   Division 1 State Meet
72. 16:18.2   Joe Cooper   12   Janesville Craig(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
73. 16:18.3   Danny Browne   11   New Berlin Eisenhower(1-7)   10/13/2016   Woodland Conference Meet
74. 16:19.2   Ethan Cruz   10   Appleton North(1-2)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 2 Meet
75. 16:19.4   Gable Schmidt   10   Kenosha Tremper(1-10)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 10 Meet
76. 16:19.5   Josh Langteau   12   Athens(3-2)   10/13/2016   Marawood Conference Meet
77. 16:20.0   Sam Bishop   12   Madison West(1-5)   10/7/2016   Madison City Championships
16:20.0   Nick Verheyden   11   Green Bay Preble(1-3)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 3 Meet
79. 16:20.7   Nicholas Holmes   9   Nicolet(1-9)   9/2/2016   West Allis Hale Betz Invite
80. 16:21.0   Caleb Easton   10   Middleton(1-5)   10/15/2016   Big 8 Conference Meet
16:21.0   Ian Ison   12   Cedar Grove/Belgium(2-5)   10/13/2016   Big East Conference Meet
82. 16:21.3   Alexander Vance   9   Oconomowoc(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
83. 16:21.6   Stephen Lavey   11   Cedar Grove/Belgium(2-5)   10/13/2016   Big East Conference Meet
84. 16:21.8   Michael Swope   11   Hamilton(1-7)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 7 Meet
85. 16:23.3   Maury Miller   11   Ashland(2-1)   9/13/2016   Rice Lake Invite
86. 16:23.4   Garrett Franczek   11   Hilbert(3-7)   10/13/2016   Big East Conference Meet
87. 16:24.0   Sheel Patel   12   Westosha Central(1-10)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 10 Meet
88. 16:24.1   Brody Olson   10   Pulaski(1-3)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 3 Meet
89. 16:24.2   Jermaine Hemauer   10   West De Pere(1-3)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 3 Meet
16:24.2   Zach Quinn   11   Oshkosh North(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
91. 16:24.3   Kyle Miller   12   Waupun(2-5)   10/21/2016   Division 2 Sectional 5 Meet
92. 16:25.1   Job Roloff   11   Greendale(1-8)   10/13/2016   Woodland Conference Meet
93. 16:25.2   Nick Victor   12   Onalaska(1-1)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 1 Meet
94. 16:25.7   Dylan Ayer   12   Germantown(1-9)   10/7/2016   Waterford Wolverine Invite
16:25.7   James McKenna   12   Marquette(1-8)   10/7/2016   Wisconsin Lutheran Viking Invite
16:25.7   Hans Tollaksen   12   Poynette(2-7)   9/1/2016   Deerfield/Cambridge Cam-Rock Invite
97. 16:26.1   Gino Montoya   12   Beaver Dam(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
98. 16:26.5   Payton Heinberg   10   Darlington(3-6)   9/13/2016   Marshall Dana Waddell Invite
99. 16:26.9   Blake Boles   10   Brookfield Central(1-8)   9/29/2016   Mukwonago Invite
16:26.9   Kiernan Koepke   11   Fond du Lac(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
Overall         Seniors         Juniors         Sophomores         Freshmen         Honor roll menu         Main menu

Boys State Honor Roll For Seniors
1. 15:03.5   Finn Gessner   12   Madison La Follette(1-6)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
2. 15:13.6   Tannor Wagner   12   Ashwaubenon(1-3)   9/29/2016   Pulaski Red Raider Invite
3. 15:17.8   Nate Farrell   12   Janesville Craig(1-6)   10/1/2016   Burlington Chocolate City Invite
4. 15:18.9   Gus Newcomb   12   Middleton(1-5)   9/3/2016   Verona Invite
5. 15:24.2   Brian Jacques   12   Oconomowoc(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
6. 15:30.5   Dustin Hatfield   12   River Valley(2-6)   10/1/2016   Platteville McKichan Invite
7. 15:38.5   Rylee Miller   12   Jefferson(2-7)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 7 Meet
8. 15:40.4   Mitchell Georgi   12   Lakeside Lutheran(2-7)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 7 Meet
9. 15:41.0   Luke Bailey   12   Xavier(2-4)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 4 Meet
10. 15:41.9   Noah Tagliapietra   12   Fond du Lac(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
11. 15:42.4   Sam Pinkowski   12   La Crosse Central(1-1)   10/29/2016   Division 1 State Meet
12. 15:48.2   Cole Sandvold   12   Arrowhead(1-7)   10/15/2016   Classic 8 Conference Meet
13. 15:48.9   Jaden Salinas   12   West Bend West(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
14. 15:52.9   Clark Otte   12   Sheboygan Falls(2-5)   9/24/2016   Lourdes Academy Invite
15. 15:53.4   Isaac Benz   12   Kimberly(1-3)   9/2/2016   Neenah Invite
16. 15:53.8   David Fassbender   12   Slinger(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
17. 15:54.0   Noah Zamzow-Schmidt   12   Madison West(1-5)   10/15/2016   Big 8 Conference Meet
18. 15:54.2   Thomas Miller   12   Homestead(1-9)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
19. 15:56.0   Justin Hodges   12   Sun Prairie(1-6)   10/15/2016   Big 8 Conference Meet
20. 15:59.4   Chris Pahnke   12   McFarland(2-6)   10/1/2016   Platteville McKichan Invite
21. 16:04.6   Gus Kaiser   12   Deerfield/Cambridge(2-7)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 7 Meet
22. 16:04.7   Jonas Bietz   12   Madison Memorial(1-5)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
23. 16:04.9   Chris Sobczak   12   South Milwaukee(1-8)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
24. 16:05.2   Michael Juarez   12   Waukesha North(1-7)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 7 Meet
25. 16:05.8   Nick Baumann   12   Monroe(2-6)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 6 Meet
26. 16:06.4   Corey Thornton   12   Milwaukee King(1-9)   10/29/2016   Division 1 State Meet
27. 16:07.3   Travis Reiter   12   Freedom(2-4)   10/15/2016   North Eastern Conference Meet
28. 16:08.0   Luke Vandermeer   12   Madison Memorial(1-5)   10/15/2016   Big 8 Conference Meet
29. 16:08.6   Dan Iselin   12   Platteville(2-6)   10/1/2016   Platteville McKichan Invite
30. 16:11.0   Connor Dolan   12   Assumption(3-2)   10/21/2016   Division 3 Sectional 2 Meet
31. 16:12.8   Nick Petersen   12   Green Bay Preble(1-3)   8/27/2016   West Bend Jamie Block Challenge
32. 16:13.0   Sean Topel   12   Madison West(1-5)   10/7/2016   Madison City Championships
33. 16:13.3   Mason Durst   12   Arrowhead(1-7)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
16:13.3   David Widenski   12   Arrowhead(1-7)   10/15/2016   Classic 8 Conference Meet
35. 16:13.4   Nathan Perez   12   Racine Horlick(1-10)   10/7/2016   Waterford Wolverine Invite
36. 16:14.6   Spencer Muffler   12   Waukesha North(1-7)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 7 Meet
37. 16:15.1   Jack Colleran   12   Notre Dame(2-4)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 4 Meet
38. 16:16.3   Axel Treinen   12   Wausau East(1-2)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 2 Meet
39. 16:16.8   Nathan Broullire   12   Xavier(2-4)   10/29/2016   Division 2 State Meet
40. 16:18.0   Derek Franz   12   Stevens Point(1-2)   10/29/2016   Division 1 State Meet
41. 16:18.2   Joe Cooper   12   Janesville Craig(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
42. 16:19.5   Josh Langteau   12   Athens(3-2)   10/13/2016   Marawood Conference Meet
43. 16:20.0   Sam Bishop   12   Madison West(1-5)   10/7/2016   Madison City Championships
44. 16:21.0   Ian Ison   12   Cedar Grove/Belgium(2-5)   10/13/2016   Big East Conference Meet
45. 16:24.0   Sheel Patel   12   Westosha Central(1-10)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 10 Meet
46. 16:24.3   Kyle Miller   12   Waupun(2-5)   10/21/2016   Division 2 Sectional 5 Meet
47. 16:25.2   Nick Victor   12   Onalaska(1-1)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 1 Meet
48. 16:25.7   Dylan Ayer   12   Germantown(1-9)   10/7/2016   Waterford Wolverine Invite
16:25.7   James McKenna   12   Marquette(1-8)   10/7/2016   Wisconsin Lutheran Viking Invite
16:25.7   Hans Tollaksen   12   Poynette(2-7)   9/1/2016   Deerfield/Cambridge Cam-Rock Invite
Overall         Seniors         Juniors         Sophomores         Freshmen         Honor roll menu         Main menu

Boys State Honor Roll For Juniors
1. 15:41.4   Spencer Currie   11   Deerfield/Cambridge(2-7)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 7 Meet
2. 15:45.9   Luke Guttormson   11   West Bend West(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
3. 15:47.3   Charlie Ellenbecker   11   Monona Grove(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
4. 15:50.6   Josh Freitag   11   Madison La Follette(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
5. 15:51.8   Jack Rader   11   Middleton(1-5)   9/8/2016   Arrowhead Invite
6. 15:52.0   Jordan Janusiak   11   South Milwaukee(1-8)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
7. 15:52.2   Billy Kitzhaber   11   Watertown(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
8. 15:55.2   Wesley Schiek   11   Valley Christian(3-7)   10/22/2016   Division 3 Sectional 7 Meet
9. 15:55.6   Miguel Mathias   11   Nekoosa/Port Edwards(2-3)   10/8/2016   Tomahawk Hatchet Invite
10. 16:10.5   Trevor Wenzel   11   Valders(2-4)   10/29/2016   Division 2 State Meet
11. 16:11.0   Jonathan Moderson   11   Neenah(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
12. 16:13.0   Aaron Letcher   11   Madison West(1-5)   10/15/2016   Big 8 Conference Meet
13. 16:13.1   Augie Beyer   11   Slinger(1-4)   9/2/2016   West Allis Hale Betz Invite
14. 16:13.3   Joe Kehoe   11   Sun Prairie(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
15. 16:13.6   Ansel Fellman   11   Kenosha Bradford(1-10)   9/10/2016   South Milwaukee Rocket Invite
16. 16:15.4   Sam Jaeger   11   Middleton(1-5)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
17. 16:15.7   David Ecker   11   Eau Claire North(1-1)   8/27/2016   Eau Claire North Husky Invite
18. 16:16.5   Max Ball   11   Hudson(1-1)   8/27/2016   Eau Claire North Husky Invite
19. 16:17.4   Dylan Scace   11   Monroe(2-6)   10/1/2016   Platteville McKichan Invite
20. 16:18.3   Danny Browne   11   New Berlin Eisenhower(1-7)   10/13/2016   Woodland Conference Meet
21. 16:20.0   Nick Verheyden   11   Green Bay Preble(1-3)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 3 Meet
22. 16:21.6   Stephen Lavey   11   Cedar Grove/Belgium(2-5)   10/13/2016   Big East Conference Meet
23. 16:21.8   Michael Swope   11   Hamilton(1-7)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 7 Meet
24. 16:23.3   Maury Miller   11   Ashland(2-1)   9/13/2016   Rice Lake Invite
25. 16:23.4   Garrett Franczek   11   Hilbert(3-7)   10/13/2016   Big East Conference Meet
26. 16:24.2   Zach Quinn   11   Oshkosh North(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
27. 16:25.1   Job Roloff   11   Greendale(1-8)   10/13/2016   Woodland Conference Meet
28. 16:26.9   Kiernan Koepke   11   Fond du Lac(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
29. 16:27.3   Ben Schmied   11   Watertown(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
30. 16:27.7   Kav Fitzpatrick   11   Lakeland(2-2)   10/15/2016   Great Northern Conference Meet
16:27.7   Will Young   11   Pewaukee(1-7)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 7 Meet
32. 16:28.1   Thomas Basala   11   Pacelli(3-2)   10/13/2016   Central Wisconsin Conference Meet
33. 16:28.5   Trey Ulrich   11   Medford(2-2)   10/29/2016   Division 2 State Meet
34. 16:30.1   Yamil Ramos   11   Racine Park(1-10)   10/1/2016   Burlington Chocolate City Invite
16:30.1   Gordy Thompson   11   Grafton(2-8)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 8 Meet
36. 16:30.3   Matthew Rodenkirch   11   Sun Prairie(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
37. 16:32.1   Tyler Buckley-Hunter   11   Racine Horlick(1-10)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 10 Meet
38. 16:32.5   Walker Miller   11   Ashland(2-1)   10/21/2016   Division 2 Sectional 1 Meet
39. 16:32.7   Gustavo Gordillo   11   Badger(1-10)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 10 Meet
40. 16:32.8   Jeffrey Heuer   11   Fond du Lac(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
41. 16:33.0   Joel Foster   11   Madison Memorial(1-5)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 5 Meet
42. 16:33.3   Maxwell Selbach   11   Nicolet(1-9)   9/2/2016   West Allis Hale Betz Invite
43. 16:33.4   Nolan Kozinski   11   Marquette(1-8)   10/7/2016   Wisconsin Lutheran Viking Invite
44. 16:35.1   Danny Brown   11   New Berlin Eisenhower(1-7)   10/29/2016   Division 1 State Meet
45. 16:35.2   Jack Fitzgerald   11   Kimberly(1-3)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 3 Meet
46. 16:35.5   Donny Pooler   11   Northwestern(2-1)   10/11/2016   HON Conference Meet
47. 16:35.6   Tanner Evenstad   11   Darlington(3-6)   9/13/2016   Marshall Dana Waddell Invite
16:35.6   Kolin Meyer   11   Kenosha Bradford(1-10)   9/10/2016   South Milwaukee Rocket Invite
49. 16:36.5   Tyler Brown   11   Janesville Craig(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
50. 16:36.7   Johnny Hyland   11   Stevens Point(1-2)   9/10/2016   SPASH Invite
Overall         Seniors         Juniors         Sophomores         Freshmen         Honor roll menu         Main menu

Boys State Honor Roll For Sophomores
1. 15:33.5   Drew Bosley   10   Homestead(1-9)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
2. 15:47.3   Matt Meinke   10   Neenah(1-4)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
3. 15:47.4   Dave Vannucchi   10   Luther(3-5)   10/8/2016   Wisconsin Rapids Invite
4. 15:56.5   Rowen Ellenberg   10   Kimberly(1-3)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 3 Meet
5. 16:00.8   James Giftos   10   Monona Grove(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
6. 16:08.9   Ian Nadolski   10   Mukwonago(1-7)   10/15/2016   Classic 8 Conference Meet
7. 16:10.0   Ricky Perez   10   Stevens Point(1-2)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 2 Meet
8. 16:13.1   Dawson Borley   10   Green Bay Preble(1-3)   10/13/2016   Fox River Classic Conference Meet
9. 16:14.2   Henry Chapman   10   Arrowhead(1-7)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
10. 16:16.7   Zak Sather   10   Eau Claire Memorial(1-1)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 1 Meet
11. 16:17.1   Reed Anderson   10   Monona Grove(1-6)   9/24/2016   Janesville Midwest Invite
12. 16:17.8   Andrew Pahnke   10   McFarland(2-6)   10/22/2016   Division 2 Sectional 6 Meet
13. 16:19.2   Ethan Cruz   10   Appleton North(1-2)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 2 Meet
14. 16:19.4   Gable Schmidt   10   Kenosha Tremper(1-10)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 10 Meet
15. 16:21.0   Caleb Easton   10   Middleton(1-5)   10/15/2016   Big 8 Conference Meet
16. 16:24.1   Brody Olson   10   Pulaski(1-3)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 3 Meet
17. 16:24.2   Jermaine Hemauer   10   West De Pere(1-3)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 3 Meet
18. 16:26.5   Payton Heinberg   10   Darlington(3-6)   9/13/2016   Marshall Dana Waddell Invite
19. 16:26.9   Blake Boles   10   Brookfield Central(1-8)   9/29/2016   Mukwonago Invite
20. 16:28.7   Aidan Sodemann   10   South Milwaukee(1-8)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 8 Meet
21. 16:30.0   Miles Mulder   10   Oconomowoc(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
22. 16:31.8   Thomas Weed   10   Appleton North(1-2)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 2 Meet
23. 16:32.6   Adam Kierzek   10   Muskego(1-10)   9/2/2016   West Allis Hale Betz Invite
24. 16:34.6   George Bond   10   Hudson(1-1)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 1 Meet
16:34.6   Adam Rzentkowski   10   Rosholt(3-3)   10/13/2016   Central Wisconsin Conference Meet
26. 16:36.7   Jace Serres   10   Platteville(2-6)   10/1/2016   Platteville McKichan Invite
27. 16:37.6   Jared Denk   10   Wisconsin Lutheran(2-8)   10/13/2016   Wisconsin Little 10 Conference Meet
28. 16:37.9   Elijah DeVries   10   Arrowhead(1-7)   10/1/2016   Racine Case Eagle Invite
29. 16:38.3   Aaron Leverson   10   Janesville Craig(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
30. 16:38.6   Eddie Gnewuch   10   Monona Grove(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
16:38.6   Randy Johnson   10   Ashwaubenon(1-3)   9/8/2016   Green Bay Southwest Invite
16:38.6   Henry Wellenstein   10   Wauwatosa East(1-9)   10/7/2016   Wisconsin Lutheran Viking Invite
33. 16:39.4   Evan Selin   10   Hamilton(1-7)   10/29/2016   Division 1 State Meet
34. 16:39.7   Cade Ferron   10   Beaver Dam(1-4)   10/21/2016   Division 1 Sectional 4 Meet
Overall         Seniors         Juniors         Sophomores         Freshmen         Honor roll menu         Main menu

Boys State Honor Roll For Freshmen
1. 16:20.7   Nicholas Holmes   9   Nicolet(1-9)   9/2/2016   West Allis Hale Betz Invite
2. 16:21.3   Alexander Vance   9   Oconomowoc(1-6)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 6 Meet
3. 16:37.5   Ryan Thieme   9   Bay Port(1-3)   10/22/2016   Division 1 Sectional 3 Meet
Overall         Seniors         Juniors         Sophomores         Freshmen         Honor roll menu         Main menu