WI-Track - 2017 Girls State Cross Country 5K Honor Roll

Overall         Seniors         Juniors         Sophomores         Freshmen         Honor roll menu         Main menu

Girls State Honor Roll All Grades
1. 17:52.1   Dana Feyen   11   G.E.T.(2-3)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
2. 17:55.3   Kate Sperka   9   Muskego(1-10)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
3. 18:00.4   KatieRose Blachow   12   Sun Prairie(1-6)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
4. 18:11.2   Meghan Scott   12   D.S.H.A.(1-7)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
5. 18:12.4   Autumn Dushack   10   Sun Prairie(1-6)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
6. 18:13.7   Zoe Goodmanson   11   Pewaukee(1-9)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
7. 18:18.7   Kate Jochims   11   Muskego(1-10)   9/01/2017   West Allis Hale Betz Invite
8. 18:26.6   Annika Linzmeier   12   Pulaski(1-3)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
9. 18:31.1   Laura Beghin   10   Wisconsin Dells(2-3)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
10. 18:34.6   Kylee Wunschel   11   Menomonee Falls(1-7)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
11. 18:37.3   Peyton Sippy   12   Janesville Craig(1-6)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
12. 18:43.0   Maddie Thompson   11   Sun Prairie(1-6)   8/26/2017   West Bend Jamie Black Challenge
13. 18:45.6   Jenna Cuene   11   Notre Dame Academy(2-4)   9/28/2017   Pulaski Red Raider Invite
14. 18:45.7   Anna Fauske   9   Kaukauna(1-3)   9/09/2017   Shawano Invite
15. 18:49.3   Libby Geisness   11   Waukesha South(1-9)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
16. 18:49.4   Sami Stieve   11   Germantown(1-7)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
17. 18:51.3   Madison Taylor   12   Kenosha Indian Trail(1-10)   9/02/2017   Verona Invite
18. 18:51.5   Brianna Renner   12   West Bend West(1-4)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
19. 18:52.2   Becca Langer   12   Waukesha West(1-9)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
20. 18:52.8   Reagan Hoopes   11   Waunakee(1-5)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
21. 18:54.1   Grace Dargiewicz   12   Waukesha South(1-9)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
22. 18:54.2   Vivian Hacker   12   Madison West(1-5)   8/26/2017   West Bend Jamie Black Challenge
23. 18:54.5   Savannah Huben   12   Bay Port(1-3)   9/28/2017   Pulaski Red Raider Invite
24. 18:55.2   Elise Large   12   Random Lake/Ozaukee(2-5)   9/28/2017   Slinger Owl Invite
25. 18:55.3   Marissa Ellenbecker   10   Edgar(3-2)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
26. 18:58.5   Shae Ruhly   12   Middleton(1-5)   9/02/2017   Verona Invite
27. 18:60.0   Ashley Peterson   10   Lakeland(2-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
28. 19:00.2   Olivia Eisch   12   Kimberly(1-3)   9/07/2017   Green Bay Southwest Invite
29. 19:00.6   Maggie Keiper   10   Whitefish Bay(1-7)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
30. 19:02.2   Cailin Kinas   9   Kaukauna(1-3)   9/09/2017   Shawano Invite
31. 19:02.8   MaryRose Flood   12   Appleton North(1-2)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
32. 19:03.9   Brooke Jaworski   11   Wausau West(1-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
33. 19:04.7   Jenna Short   11   Cedarburg(1-7)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
34. 19:07.4   Alex Bruly   12   La Crosse Central(1-1)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
35. 19:07.5   Kaya Kuokkanen   10   Waukesha West(1-9)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
36. 19:08.7   Alison Zigler   12   Pewaukee(1-9)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
37. 19:08.9   Emma Bertz   10   Waunakee(1-5)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
38. 19:10.1   Maddie Hyland   10   Stevens Point(1-2)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
39. 19:10.2   Paige Fassbender   11   Slinger(1-4)   9/01/2017   West Allis Hale Betz Invite
40. 19:11.7   Abigail Kuborn   12   Cedarburg(1-7)   8/26/2017   West Bend Jamie Black Challenge
41. 19:12.4   Brooke Lytle   11   Waukesha West(1-9)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
42. 19:12.8   Abby Mauermann   12   Brookfield Central(1-8)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
43. 19:13.7   Makaila Groves   11   Slinger(1-4)   9/01/2017   West Allis Hale Betz Invite
44. 19:14.6   Kaylan Marshall   12   Sun Prairie(1-6)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
19:14.6   Jaci Hinz   12   Freedom(2-2)   9/01/2017   Freedom Irish Waters Invite
46. 19:14.8   Meygan Benzing   11   Dodgeland(3-8)   9/28/2017   Slinger Owl Invite
47. 19:16.1   Lindsey Grams   11   Little Chute(2-4)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
48. 19:16.4   Ivy White   10   Janesville Craig(1-6)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
49. 19:18.0   Sage Wagner   11   Ashwaubenon(1-3)   9/28/2017   Pulaski Red Raider Invite
50. 19:18.4   Jordan Koepke   9   Martin Luther(2-8)   9/30/2017   Lake Country Lutheran Lightening Invite
51. 19:19.1   Grace Belson   11   Stevens Point(1-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
52. 19:21.4   Hannah Ray   10   Sun Prairie(1-6)   8/26/2017   West Bend Jamie Black Challenge
53. 19:21.5   Molly Desotell   9   Notre Dame Academy(2-4)   9/28/2017   Pulaski Red Raider Invite
54. 19:22.3   Aitza Romero   9   Milwaukee King(1-7)   9/01/2017   West Allis Hale Betz Invite
55. 19:23.1   Savannah Schley   9   Loyal/Greenwood(3-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
56. 19:24.3   Allyssa Reeves   11   Waukesha West(1-9)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
57. 19:25.2   Sylvia Hansen   9   Gillett(3-3)   9/01/2017   Freedom Irish Waters Invite
58. 19:25.5   Kate Kopotic   9   Sun Prairie(1-6)   9/09/2017   South Milwaukee Rocket Invite
59. 19:26.5   Havilah Pfarr   10   Home School Eagles(-)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
60. 19:26.7   Caroline Noskowiak   11   Oconomowoc(1-6)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
61. 19:27.3   Lauren Vosters   11   Freedom(2-2)   9/07/2017   Green Bay Southwest Invite
62. 19:27.7   Jamie Huber   11   Dodgeland(3-8)   9/28/2017   Slinger Owl Invite
63. 19:28.3   Kimberly Carviou   11   Marinette(2-2)   9/01/2017   Freedom Irish Waters Invite
64. 19:28.9   Sydney Pitrof   12   Racine Horlick(1-10)   9/09/2017   South Milwaukee Rocket Invite
65. 19:29.5   Mariah Linse   11   Jefferson(2-7)   9/16/2017   Waukesha South XC Festival
66. 19:29.7   Kayla Vogt   12   Arrowhead(1-9)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
67. 19:30.0   Rachel Passow   11   Hamilton(1-9)   9/09/2017   Menomonee Falls Hadler Invite
68. 19:30.2   Mara Bajic   12   Kettle Moraine(1-6)   8/26/2017   West Bend Jamie Black Challenge
69. 19:30.3   Anna Buchberger   12   Marathon(3-2)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
70. 19:30.6   Krista Baumgartner   11   Neenah(1-4)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
19:30.6   Paige White   12   Beaver Dam(1-4)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
72. 19:31.0   Katie Brockman   11   Pulaski(1-3)   9/07/2017   Green Bay Southwest Invite
19:31.0   Erin Sorg   12   Delavan/Darien(2-7)   9/07/2017   SLC Conference Relays
74. 19:31.8   Meghan Capra   12   Westosha Central(1-10)   9/28/2017   Kenosha County Championships
75. 19:32.0   Maddy Vantassel   11   Appleton West(1-2)   9/01/2017   Freedom Irish Waters Invite
19:32.0   Mariah Haight   12   Wausau East(1-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
77. 19:32.3   Brittany Helm   10   Muskego(1-10)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
78. 19:33.5   Gianna Dugan   10   Marshall(3-6)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
79. 19:33.6   Rachel Jackson   11   Appleton East(1-3)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
19:33.6   Morgan Landry   12   Green Bay Southwest(1-3)   9/28/2017   Pulaski Red Raider Invite
81. 19:34.5   Annie Higgins   10   Xavier(2-4)   9/30/2017   Kimberly Papermaker Invite
82. 19:34.8   Leah Neustedter   12   Brookfield Central(1-8)   8/24/2017   Falls Coaches Classic
83. 19:35.7   Willow Sering   10   Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln(1-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
84. 19:36.0   Liz Ziegler   11   Fond du Lac(1-4)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
85. 19:36.5   Ariana DeLaCerda   10   Pewaukee(1-9)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
19:36.5   Eileen Tocco   10   Menomonee Falls(1-7)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
87. 19:36.9   Alayna Franson   12   Rhinelander(2-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
88. 19:37.0   Jillian Weston   11   Viroqua(2-3)   8/26/017   Cashton Invite
19:37.0   Sydney Knepfel   12   Oshkosh North(1-4)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
90. 19:38.8   Katie Faris   12   Chippewa Falls(1-1)   9/05/2017   Marshfield Tiger Invite
91. 19:38.9   Kortnie Volk   10   Three Lakes(3-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
92. 19:39.7   Jada Donaldson   10   Beaver Dam(1-4)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
93. 19:39.9   Katie Fetting   12   Appleton East(1-3)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
Overall         Seniors         Juniors         Sophomores         Freshmen         Honor roll menu         Main menu

Girls State Honor Roll For Seniors
1. 18:00.4   KatieRose Blachow   12   Sun Prairie(1-6)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
2. 18:11.2   Meghan Scott   12   D.S.H.A.(1-7)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
3. 18:26.6   Annika Linzmeier   12   Pulaski(1-3)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
4. 18:37.3   Peyton Sippy   12   Janesville Craig(1-6)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
5. 18:51.3   Madison Taylor   12   Kenosha Indian Trail(1-10)   9/02/2017   Verona Invite
6. 18:51.5   Brianna Renner   12   West Bend West(1-4)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
7. 18:52.2   Becca Langer   12   Waukesha West(1-9)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
8. 18:54.1   Grace Dargiewicz   12   Waukesha South(1-9)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
9. 18:54.2   Vivian Hacker   12   Madison West(1-5)   8/26/2017   West Bend Jamie Black Challenge
10. 18:54.5   Savannah Huben   12   Bay Port(1-3)   9/28/2017   Pulaski Red Raider Invite
11. 18:55.2   Elise Large   12   Random Lake/Ozaukee(2-5)   9/28/2017   Slinger Owl Invite
12. 18:58.5   Shae Ruhly   12   Middleton(1-5)   9/02/2017   Verona Invite
13. 19:00.2   Olivia Eisch   12   Kimberly(1-3)   9/07/2017   Green Bay Southwest Invite
14. 19:02.8   MaryRose Flood   12   Appleton North(1-2)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
15. 19:07.4   Alex Bruly   12   La Crosse Central(1-1)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
16. 19:08.7   Alison Zigler   12   Pewaukee(1-9)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
17. 19:11.7   Abigail Kuborn   12   Cedarburg(1-7)   8/26/2017   West Bend Jamie Black Challenge
18. 19:12.8   Abby Mauermann   12   Brookfield Central(1-8)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
19. 19:14.6   Kaylan Marshall   12   Sun Prairie(1-6)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
19:14.6   Jaci Hinz   12   Freedom(2-2)   9/01/2017   Freedom Irish Waters Invite
21. 19:28.9   Sydney Pitrof   12   Racine Horlick(1-10)   9/09/2017   South Milwaukee Rocket Invite
22. 19:29.7   Kayla Vogt   12   Arrowhead(1-9)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
23. 19:30.2   Mara Bajic   12   Kettle Moraine(1-6)   8/26/2017   West Bend Jamie Black Challenge
24. 19:30.3   Anna Buchberger   12   Marathon(3-2)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
25. 19:30.6   Paige White   12   Beaver Dam(1-4)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
26. 19:31.0   Erin Sorg   12   Delavan/Darien(2-7)   9/07/2017   SLC Conference Relays
27. 19:31.8   Meghan Capra   12   Westosha Central(1-10)   9/28/2017   Kenosha County Championships
28. 19:32.0   Mariah Haight   12   Wausau East(1-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
29. 19:33.6   Morgan Landry   12   Green Bay Southwest(1-3)   9/28/2017   Pulaski Red Raider Invite
30. 19:34.8   Leah Neustedter   12   Brookfield Central(1-8)   8/24/2017   Falls Coaches Classic
31. 19:36.9   Alayna Franson   12   Rhinelander(2-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
32. 19:37.0   Sydney Knepfel   12   Oshkosh North(1-4)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
33. 19:38.8   Katie Faris   12   Chippewa Falls(1-1)   9/05/2017   Marshfield Tiger Invite
34. 19:39.9   Katie Fetting   12   Appleton East(1-3)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
Overall         Seniors         Juniors         Sophomores         Freshmen         Honor roll menu         Main menu

Girls State Honor Roll For Juniors
1. 17:52.1   Dana Feyen   11   G.E.T.(2-3)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
2. 18:13.7   Zoe Goodmanson   11   Pewaukee(1-9)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
3. 18:18.7   Kate Jochims   11   Muskego(1-10)   9/01/2017   West Allis Hale Betz Invite
4. 18:34.6   Kylee Wunschel   11   Menomonee Falls(1-7)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
5. 18:43.0   Maddie Thompson   11   Sun Prairie(1-6)   8/26/2017   West Bend Jamie Black Challenge
6. 18:45.6   Jenna Cuene   11   Notre Dame Academy(2-4)   9/28/2017   Pulaski Red Raider Invite
7. 18:49.3   Libby Geisness   11   Waukesha South(1-9)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
8. 18:49.4   Sami Stieve   11   Germantown(1-7)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
9. 18:52.8   Reagan Hoopes   11   Waunakee(1-5)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
10. 19:03.9   Brooke Jaworski   11   Wausau West(1-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
11. 19:04.7   Jenna Short   11   Cedarburg(1-7)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
12. 19:10.2   Paige Fassbender   11   Slinger(1-4)   9/01/2017   West Allis Hale Betz Invite
13. 19:12.4   Brooke Lytle   11   Waukesha West(1-9)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
14. 19:13.7   Makaila Groves   11   Slinger(1-4)   9/01/2017   West Allis Hale Betz Invite
15. 19:14.8   Meygan Benzing   11   Dodgeland(3-8)   9/28/2017   Slinger Owl Invite
16. 19:16.1   Lindsey Grams   11   Little Chute(2-4)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
17. 19:18.0   Sage Wagner   11   Ashwaubenon(1-3)   9/28/2017   Pulaski Red Raider Invite
18. 19:19.1   Grace Belson   11   Stevens Point(1-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
19. 19:24.3   Allyssa Reeves   11   Waukesha West(1-9)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
20. 19:26.7   Caroline Noskowiak   11   Oconomowoc(1-6)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
21. 19:27.3   Lauren Vosters   11   Freedom(2-2)   9/07/2017   Green Bay Southwest Invite
22. 19:27.7   Jamie Huber   11   Dodgeland(3-8)   9/28/2017   Slinger Owl Invite
23. 19:28.3   Kimberly Carviou   11   Marinette(2-2)   9/01/2017   Freedom Irish Waters Invite
24. 19:29.5   Mariah Linse   11   Jefferson(2-7)   9/16/2017   Waukesha South XC Festival
25. 19:30.0   Rachel Passow   11   Hamilton(1-9)   9/09/2017   Menomonee Falls Hadler Invite
26. 19:30.6   Krista Baumgartner   11   Neenah(1-4)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
27. 19:31.0   Katie Brockman   11   Pulaski(1-3)   9/07/2017   Green Bay Southwest Invite
28. 19:32.0   Maddy Vantassel   11   Appleton West(1-2)   9/01/2017   Freedom Irish Waters Invite
29. 19:33.6   Rachel Jackson   11   Appleton East(1-3)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
30. 19:36.0   Liz Ziegler   11   Fond du Lac(1-4)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
31. 19:37.0   Jillian Weston   11   Viroqua(2-3)   8/26/017   Cashton Invite
Overall         Seniors         Juniors         Sophomores         Freshmen         Honor roll menu         Main menu

Girls State Honor Roll For Sophomores
1. 18:12.4   Autumn Dushack   10   Sun Prairie(1-6)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
2. 18:31.1   Laura Beghin   10   Wisconsin Dells(2-3)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
3. 18:55.3   Marissa Ellenbecker   10   Edgar(3-2)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
4. 18:60.0   Ashley Peterson   10   Lakeland(2-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
5. 19:00.6   Maggie Keiper   10   Whitefish Bay(1-7)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
6. 19:07.5   Kaya Kuokkanen   10   Waukesha West(1-9)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
7. 19:08.9   Emma Bertz   10   Waunakee(1-5)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
8. 19:10.1   Maddie Hyland   10   Stevens Point(1-2)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
9. 19:16.4   Ivy White   10   Janesville Craig(1-6)   9/07/2017   Arrowhead Invite
10. 19:21.4   Hannah Ray   10   Sun Prairie(1-6)   8/26/2017   West Bend Jamie Black Challenge
11. 19:26.5   Havilah Pfarr   10   Home School Eagles(-)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
12. 19:32.3   Brittany Helm   10   Muskego(1-10)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
13. 19:33.5   Gianna Dugan   10   Marshall(3-6)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
14. 19:34.5   Annie Higgins   10   Xavier(2-4)   9/30/2017   Kimberly Papermaker Invite
15. 19:35.7   Willow Sering   10   Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln(1-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
16. 19:36.5   Ariana DeLaCerda   10   Pewaukee(1-9)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
19:36.5   Eileen Tocco   10   Menomonee Falls(1-7)   9/29/2017   Fond du Lac Memorial Invite
18. 19:38.9   Kortnie Volk   10   Three Lakes(3-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
19. 19:39.7   Jada Donaldson   10   Beaver Dam(1-4)   9/29/2017   Oshkosh Nightfall Classic
Overall         Seniors         Juniors         Sophomores         Freshmen         Honor roll menu         Main menu

Girls State Honor Roll For Freshmen
1. 17:55.3   Kate Sperka   9   Muskego(1-10)   9/30/2017   Racine Case Eagle Invite
2. 18:45.7   Anna Fauske   9   Kaukauna(1-3)   9/09/2017   Shawano Invite
3. 19:02.2   Cailin Kinas   9   Kaukauna(1-3)   9/09/2017   Shawano Invite
4. 19:18.4   Jordan Koepke   9   Martin Luther(2-8)   9/30/2017   Lake Country Lutheran Lightening Invite
5. 19:21.5   Molly Desotell   9   Notre Dame Academy(2-4)   9/28/2017   Pulaski Red Raider Invite
6. 19:22.3   Aitza Romero   9   Milwaukee King(1-7)   9/01/2017   West Allis Hale Betz Invite
7. 19:23.1   Savannah Schley   9   Loyal/Greenwood(3-2)   9/16/2017   Wausau East Smiley Invite
8. 19:25.2   Sylvia Hansen   9   Gillett(3-3)   9/01/2017   Freedom Irish Waters Invite
9. 19:25.5   Kate Kopotic   9   Sun Prairie(1-6)   9/09/2017   South Milwaukee Rocket Invite
Overall         Seniors         Juniors         Sophomores         Freshmen         Honor roll menu         Main menu